Maine Association of Soccer Officials
Membership Questions: https://forms.gle/Bi4fY4Y6L8tHJUNq6
Executive Board Members
President: Alex Pleau E-mail Alex
Vice President: Michael Pullen E-mail Michael
Secretary: Stephen Peats E-Mail Stephen
Treasurer: Otis Kneeland E-Mail Otis
Referee Development: Charlie Brown Contact Referee Development
Rules Interpreter: Charlie Brown Contact the Interpreter
Liaison to the MPA: Jason Pelletier E-mail Jason
Regional Board Representatives
ACADIA: Hancock and Waldo Counties
Scott Cournoyer E-mail Scott
Otis Kneeland E-Mail Otis
CENTRAL MAINE: Somerset, Franklin and Kennebec Counties
Donald Plourde E-mail Don
Nick Murray E-mail Nick
DOWNEAST MAINE: Washington County
Jordan Tinker Email Jordan
Harold Clark, E-mail Harold
EASTERN MAINE: Penobscot and Piscatiquis Counties:
Jason Pelletier E-mail Jason
Michael Pullen E-mail Michael
MID COAST MAINE: Sagadahoc, Lincoln and Knox Counties:
Dominique Rossignol E-mail Dom
Brad Ala E-mail Brad
SOUTH CENTRAL: Androscoggin and Oxford Counties:
Dave Theriault Email Dave
Chris Roy Email Chris
WESTERN MAINE: Cumberland and York Counties:
Brad Fogg Email Brad Fogg
Jude Mulcahey Email Jude
New Officials: Email Brad Fogg
EXECUTIVE BOARD COMMITTEES and CONTACT INFO:
Constitution Committee Members:
Alex Pleau, Chair; Apleau@northeastpaint.net
Brad Fogg, bradleyj53@maine.rr.com
Michael Pullen, michael.e.pullen@gmail.com
Referee Development, Training, and Examination:
Stephen Peats, Chair; peatss126@gmail.com
Charlie Brown, Chair; masoreferees@gmail.com
Michael Pullen, michael.e.pullen@gmail.com
Bradley Ala, Brad_ala36@hotmail.com
Ethics and Grievance Committee Members:
Sam Chard, Chair; samnrna@comcast.net
Nick Murray, nickmurray17@gmail.com
Otis Kneeland, kneelands4@hotmail.com
Membership Committee
Michael Pullen, Chair; michael.e.pullen@gmail.com
Charlie Brown, masoreferees@gmail.com
Jason Pelletier, jason.pelletier@sanofi.com
Fees and Uniforms Committee:
Bradley Ala, Brad_ala36@hotmail.com
Brad Fogg, bradleyj53@maine.rr.com
Nominating Committee Members:
Sam Chard, Chair; samnrna@comcast.net
Don Plourde, donrplourde@gmail.com
Recognition, Awards, and Publicity Committee
Records and History Committee
Stephen Peats, Secretary; peatss126@gmail.com